ZOMBIE-ULTIMATE-WARRIOR!!!

March 12, 2014

Zombie Ultimate Warrior… with his skin peeled off where is face paint should be. Hell fucking yea right?!

I gotta tell you, I feel like every time I draw something… it becomes the newest “BEST THING I’VE EVER DONE!” and its such a good feeling.

I’m kinda sick of being a broke ass… I’m going to work on being internet famous now lol.

WARRIO

WARRIODETAIL

ZOMBIE HOGAN

February 20, 2014

Whhaattt chhhaaa guunnaa duuuu, when the pink, neon green, purple, red, and yellow, run wild on you BRUTHUR!!!!!

I’m going to add this to red bubble so you can order t-shirts and prints, once I figure out how to do that lol. I’ll update this soon!

HoganZombie

HoganZombieDEETS

TOE JAM & EARL

January 28, 2014

Anyone remember this game? Shit ruled.

You know I usually never really do coloring like this… I prefer to to use black as my negative space/shading (Much like Hellboy, Sin City ect.) but seeing how these aren’t my bear designs I decided to change it up… Plus I think it adds to the over all gross look I’m going for. Like I said I’m going to be doing some more pop culture drawings… so expect a lot of Sega/Super NES characters, Pro Wrestlers, and cool movie bad guys soon.

JAM

JAMdetail

FUCK YOUR CREW

January 22, 2014

I decided to start drawing pro wrestlers and cartoon characters more because… I want to get my shit more noticed… and I don’t feel like a sell out if I draw stuff I love anyway lololol.

Let me take you through my broke ass ghetto process right now… I don’t have a scanner anymore.. So I take a picture of my drawing with my iphone. I don’t have a legit computer so I color this on my 8 year old laptop with the built in mouse lol.

Once the weather in Brooklyn decides to stop being a bag of dicks I’m excited to start my street art game back up…. Word Up… Death Bear loves you fucks

Mumz

BLOGPOST

GOOD GUYS ARE FOR BASIC BITCHES

January 8, 2014

Cobra Commander, because I’ve never drawn him before ha. I’m going to be adding a MERCH section really soon! For t-shirts and prints! So, that’ll be dope right?!

Image

STICKERS OR DEATH

November 26, 2013

Yo Yo, New sticker tag… I’m working on some new stuff that isn’t a pink bear (Shocking right?) including Cobra Commander, Skeletor, and a zombie Hulk Hogan… peek back soon!

Image

MC DEATH BEAR MURAL @GOWANUS PRINT LAB

November 5, 2013

YOYOYOYOYOYO! 1st off, I haven’t made a post since April?! Damn… really? Well in that time I’ve managed to quit my job, skip out on going to the gym, take a break from pro wrestling training, and housed a good… 666 white castle cheese burgers. Its been a pretty epic downward spinal lol. But don’t worry Death Bear cubs I’m not dead, just broke… So very… very broke lol.

But YO! Fuck that, I feel good and I feel like good shit is coming my way… and what better way to kick off the comeback then a MASSIVE-DEATH-BEAR at the Gowanus Print Lab. Hopefully this will lead to me knocking out some new t-shirt designs (get exited! maybe… I dunno… I’ll prolly forget about doing em.. let downs are kinda my thing lol). Please, Please… Follow me on INSTAGRAM and TWITTER if you’re not already… I update those every single day and I discuss the finer points of Pro wrestling, fist fights, and the ratchet ass girls on OK Cupid, and sometimes… my street art. Its the best way to stay in touch… I wait till I get post worthy stuff before I put it here on the blog… which, apparently… doesn’t happen often enough ha. I think with the free time I have (employment) I’ll punch this site up!

Thank you to Lindsay and Ashley at the lab for putting this together! You ladies are great.

Image

Image

Progress photos under the cut

Read the rest of this entry »

NEW STICKER TAGS…. HAIL SATAN

April 3, 2013

“I’m going to put you in an Indian Death Lock for 666 days, while your girlfriend feeds me extra cheese pizzas and Capri Suns” MC DEATH BEAR

What up? New sticker tags… you can peek these in Bay Ridge, Park Slope, Williamsburg, and Bushwick Brooklyn. Its finally getting nice out, excited to put some dope stuff up… Also think I’m going to start making some GIFs for the fuck of it for my TUMBLR soon… I’ll post them here too. Thug Life

bear1

BEAR3

bear2

MC DEATH BEAR featured in Electrify Mag

February 26, 2013

CHECK OUT THE ARTICLE HERE!

First kind of press I’ve gotten since moving to Brooklyn… feels good bro. Thanks to Alexandra Aller for interviewing me over the phone and writing this up. Respect-6

#Stage5Clinger

February 25, 2013

“Oh Boo Boo, You know I’ll HEAD CLAW you last”

Sticker design of Daddy Von Erick Iron Clawing this guy’s skull to mush, pretty sure this will be a t-shirt too. I’m going to have next level merch for my wrestling shows. I can’t wait till my life consists of traveling the east coast, head clawing and tagging every new town I’m in #2013YEAROFTHEBEAR

claw

-5


Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.