Archive for the ‘STENCILS+STICKERS’ Category

MC DEATH BEAR INK

September 23, 2014

So a long time fan of my work from Sweden asked me to touch up an old stencil design I did for a tattoo… I was super flattered but it was legit the first stencil I EVER cut. I was drunk in 2007, and drew the design on a back of a pizza box and sprayed it like 20 minutes later ha. My art has just come a long, long way since that. So I redesigned it a bit so that I’d feel comfortable with someone getting a death bear inked on them forever lol. I’m really happy with how it came out and it was actually really fun to go back and do a new take on a very old design. So thank you Victor for being the most bad ass fan possible.

10647229_10152713062082174_8886983061401162611_n

27113_1174449763921_1308360227_30875431_6947597_n

FUCK YOUR CREW

January 22, 2014

I decided to start drawing pro wrestlers and cartoon characters more because… I want to get my shit more noticed… and I don’t feel like a sell out if I draw stuff I love anyway lololol.

Let me take you through my broke ass ghetto process right now… I don’t have a scanner anymore.. So I take a picture of my drawing with my iphone. I don’t have a legit computer so I color this on my 8 year old laptop with the built in mouse lol.

Once the weather in Brooklyn decides to stop being a bag of dicks I’m excited to start my street art game back up…. Word Up… Death Bear loves you fucks

Mumz

BLOGPOST

STICKERS OR DEATH

November 26, 2013

Yo Yo, New sticker tag… I’m working on some new stuff that isn’t a pink bear (Shocking right?) including Cobra Commander, Skeletor, and a zombie Hulk Hogan… peek back soon!

Image

NEW STICKER TAGS…. HAIL SATAN

April 3, 2013

“I’m going to put you in an Indian Death Lock for 666 days, while your girlfriend feeds me extra cheese pizzas and Capri Suns” MC DEATH BEAR

What up? New sticker tags… you can peek these in Bay Ridge, Park Slope, Williamsburg, and Bushwick Brooklyn. Its finally getting nice out, excited to put some dope stuff up… Also think I’m going to start making some GIFs for the fuck of it for my TUMBLR soon… I’ll post them here too. Thug Life

bear1

BEAR3

bear2

#Stage5Clinger

February 25, 2013

“Oh Boo Boo, You know I’ll HEAD CLAW you last”

Sticker design of Daddy Von Erick Iron Clawing this guy’s skull to mush, pretty sure this will be a t-shirt too. I’m going to have next level merch for my wrestling shows. I can’t wait till my life consists of traveling the east coast, head clawing and tagging every new town I’m in #2013YEAROFTHEBEAR

claw

-5

HEADS GUNNA ROLL

December 6, 2012

I haven’t tagged in the last couple months but I’m gearing up to make a big impact for 2013… my goal is to bust out and get MC DEATH BEAR known across Brooklyn in a massive way in the new year. I’ll be honest, sometimes my art work is sloppy… I’m going to slow the fuck down, take my time, and make sure everything I make for now on is GOOD. Check out this sticker design I’m going to have made. I’ll update this post once they are real and posted everywhere.

bearhead

I want to keep this blog strictly art work so I made a MC DEATH BEAR TUMBLR so I could post all the other random dumb shit I’m into. I’m a noob and don’t really know what I’m doing yet with it… but check it out

D-Train speed run

September 7, 2012

Saw this sign earlier in the week and it made me laugh… on the way home from checking I.D.’s I was looking through my moleskine and found a blank sticker and thought I’d hit it up. So I drew and cut out this word bubble in the span of 6 stops lol. #Dtrain #rideordie

Dolphin Fitness and the life of a Brooklyn all star

August 13, 2012

BROOKLYN ALL STAR/MANHATTAN PISS ANT

Threw these up on my way back from the gym… way to be productive. Haven’t tagged in awhile… been so busy bouncing and doing nothing of importance. Going to try and start making moves again.

I actually made this sticker like, a year ago… finally posted it. Making mass copies of it soon

This tag is like 18 inches or so

ITHACA IS STILL DEAD, AND I’M PISSING ON ITS GRAVE!

April 19, 2012

I was back in Ithaca NY visiting old friends, in between getting pathetically drunk and shot down by every girl on the face of the earth I managed to fit some tagging in. I miss you Ithaca…Shits sucked since I moved from you… I just wished there was more for me there besides just bouncing clubs until I died #chasingtheamericandream

22inch MC DEATH BEAR sticker tag



17inch Blue Bear of DEATH sticker tag

BIG ROAR

The tag under this sucked and is from a guy who defaces my stuff #sorrybro

“Park Slope Brooklyn is just a bunch of Yuppies, Babies, and MC DEATH BEAR TAGS”

April 19, 2012

Park Slope hates my tags, So I take it upon myself to re-tag it because I’M UNSTOPPABLE,… FUCK YOU lol


Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.